PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Improvement Act

Spanish translation: Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Improvement Act

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Improvement Act
Spanish translation:Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Improvement Act
Entered by: Débora Corones

11:09 Sep 30, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Improvement Act
Buenos días a todos...

¿Me ayudan con el nombre de esta ley" Solo encuentro 3 o 4 entradas....

“Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Improvement Act of 1999” (42 US Code Section 1301 et sequistor).”


Muchas gracias

Débo
Débora Corones
Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Improvement Act
Explanation:
Yo dejaría en cursiva el nombre de la ley en inglés y, entre paréntesis, agregaría: Ley de inserción laboral y mejora de incentivos laborales.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Improvement Act
Mónica Algazi
3 +1Ley del acceso laboral y mejoramiento de los incentivos laborales
Nieva Sergio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ticket to work and work incentives improvement act
Ley del acceso laboral y mejoramiento de los incentivos laborales


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

http://www.edi.cornell.edu/publications/ssa_curriculum/2003_...



Nieva Sergio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ticket to work and work incentives improvement act
Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Improvement Act


Explanation:
Yo dejaría en cursiva el nombre de la ley en inglés y, entre paréntesis, agregaría: Ley de inserción laboral y mejora de incentivos laborales.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Sosa: Muy de acuerdo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Luis.

agree  Andrea Sacchi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea.

agree  Irene Gutiérrez
2 days 1 min
  -> Gracias, Irene.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search