Enter into

Spanish translation: suscribir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enter into
Spanish translation:suscribir
Entered by: Débora Corones

18:17 Oct 17, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Enter into
Hola a todos...

¿Me ayudan con esto? Es una frase similar a esta que encontré aquí..

Amazon and any of its Affiliates will have the right to enter into Work Orders with Airborne Global or Airborne Global Providers pursuant to Sections 2.2, 2.7, and 2.8.1 of this Agreement.

refrencia:

https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/894081/0000894081160...

Me confunde el "work orders" ya que con "contract" sería "celebrar", pero aquí no sé...

Gracias

Débo
Débora Corones
suscribir
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Rodrigo Yanez
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formalizar
Marisa Cardon
3 +1suscribir
Rodrigo Yanez
3formular
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enter into
formalizar


Explanation:
I think that formalizar órdenes de trabajo might be a good option

Example sentence(s):
  • abstenerse el Área Responsable de la Contratación de solicitar cotizaciones y formalizar órdenes de trabajo o. Contratos con la persona

    Reference: http://sc.inegi.org.mx/repositorioNormateca/Ax_28May18.pdf
Marisa Cardon
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliver Romero
1 hr

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enter into
formular


Explanation:
diría.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1258

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enter into
suscribir


Explanation:
Otra opción

Rodrigo Yanez
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Martínez Gomori
16 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Luciana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search