civil enforcement injunctions

Spanish translation: órdenes de ejecución civil

13:23 Mar 11, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: civil enforcement injunctions
"Penalties for trading on or communicating material non-public information can be severe, both for individuals involved in such unlawful conduct and their employers and supervisors, and may include jail terms, criminal fines, civil penalties and civil enforcement injunctions".

Thank you in advance for your help!
Rocío Ruffini
Argentina
Spanish translation:órdenes de ejecución civil
Explanation:
Hola:

Es una traducción algo literal, pero por lo que he visto tendrían el mismo significado.
Selected response from:

Cristóbal López Mazo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mandamientos de ejecución civil
Liana Kamenova
3los juicios ejecutivos civiles
Adrian MM.
3mandatos de ejecución
Emiliano Pantoja
3órdenes de ejecución civil
Cristóbal López Mazo


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
órdenes de ejecución civil


Explanation:
Hola:

Es una traducción algo literal, pero por lo que he visto tendrían el mismo significado.


    https://law.lis.virginia.gov/vacode/title59.1/chapter20/section59.1-260/
    https://www.lexdir.com/pregunta/sentencia-firme-puedo-ir-carcel-deber-1-500-56299/
Cristóbal López Mazo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mandatos de ejecución


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
los juicios ejecutivos civiles


Explanation:
compare embargo preventivo as a court-ordered charging order.

Example sentence(s):
  • EL JUICIO EJECUTIVO CIVIL. 2.1 NATURALEZA JURÍDICA. Es el proceso especial que inicia con el embargo de bienes propiedad del demandado-

    Reference: http://eng.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/5031854-injunc...
    Reference: http://www.notariosyregistradores.com/web/resoluciones/franc...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandamientos de ejecución civil


Explanation:
-

Liana Kamenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search