juvenile law

Spanish translation: Legislación de Menores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:juvenile law
Spanish translation:Legislación de Menores
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

00:32 Jul 6, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: juvenile law
Hola, esto se refiere a "ley juvenil" o "derecho juvenil"? Estoy con un glosario por lo que no tengo contexto.

Muchas gracias!
Ana Vacas
Argentina
Legislación de Menores
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Legislación de Menores
Emiliano Pantoja
3Justicia de menores
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Legislación de Menores


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood
1 hr
  -> Thanks David

agree  Gloria Vitoria
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Gloria

agree  Luis M. Sosa
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Luis

agree  Aldana Vivas Lucic
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Aldana

agree  Toni Castano
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Toni

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Justicia de menores


Explanation:
http://iin.oea.org/Cursos_a_distancia/La_justicia_de_menores...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1290




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search