FILE, BOOK, PAGE

Spanish translation: Registro/Archivo, Libro, Página/Folio

02:29 Aug 6, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: FILE, BOOK, PAGE
Es un certificado de matrimonio de Estados Unidos
Son los números del registro
FILE NUMBER XXX OR BOOK XXX PAGE XXX, recorded (date and time)

Folio, libro, foja??

¡GRACIAS DESDE YA!
Carolina Marcote
Spanish translation:Registro/Archivo, Libro, Página/Folio
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/certificates-d...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/education-peda...
http://servicios.infoleg.gob.ar/infolegInternet/anexos/14500...
Selected response from:

María Belén Di Memmo
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ACTA, LIBRO, FOLIO
Mónica Algazi
4Registro/Archivo, Libro, Página/Folio
María Belén Di Memmo


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registro/Archivo, Libro, Página/Folio


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/certificates-d...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/education-peda...
http://servicios.infoleg.gob.ar/infolegInternet/anexos/14500...

María Belén Di Memmo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ACTA, LIBRO, FOLIO


Explanation:
File Number - Acta N°
Book ... Page ... - Libro ... Folio ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2020-08-06 12:04:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Libro ... foja ... ("foja" mejor que "folio", usualmente expresada como "f.")

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1302
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Perazzoni
2 days 1 hr
  -> Gracias, Antonella.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search