posted service

Spanish translation: por correo

00:46 Nov 19, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: posted service
"The divorce complaint was served on Defendant by posted service on February 28, 2020 at the Defendant’s last known address. "
Laura Rios
United States
Spanish translation:por correo
Explanation:
La demanda de divorcio se envió por correo
Selected response from:

Belen Garcia Martinez
Spain
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2por correo
Belen Garcia Martinez
4servicio de entrega de correspondencia // servicio de mensajería
Marcelo González


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio de entrega de correspondencia // servicio de mensajería


Explanation:
Seguro que se trata de un servicio privado, tipo mensajería

estudios previos - Convida EPSwww.convida.com.co ›
Jan 15, 2019 — Nota: Por lo anterior, se hace la claridad que en relación al servicio de entrega de correspondencia a nivel nacional, es eventual acudir al ...

Delivery - Sedexpresswww.sedexpress.cl ›
Servicio de entrega de correspondencia para empresas orientado a envíos con valor agregado, solo en Región Metropolitana como: entrega de documentos ...

Marcelo González
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por correo


Explanation:
La demanda de divorcio se envió por correo

Belen Garcia Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Olea: Sólo agregaría "correo postal" para evitar dudas
8 hrs

agree  Eliana Scasserra: por correo postal
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search