project finance

Spanish translation: financiamiento del proyecto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project finance
Spanish translation:financiamiento del proyecto

16:29 Aug 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: project finance
This has to do with a contract for the provision of services, specifically connected with the raising of finances to fund a project
Any help would be greatly appreciated
Richard Walker
financiamiento del proyecto
Explanation:
es lo que entiendo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-08-23 16:46:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you\'re welcome!
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Thats perfect, thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5financiación del proyecto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5financiamiento de proyectos
Tadzio (X)
4financiamiento del proyecto
Lida Garcia
4el financiamiento de proyecto
David Jessop


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el financiamiento de proyecto


Explanation:
creo que esto es.

David Jessop
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financiamiento de proyectos


Explanation:
:)

Tadzio (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financiación del proyecto


Explanation:
Suerte.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financiamiento del proyecto


Explanation:
es lo que entiendo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-08-23 16:46:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you\'re welcome!

Lida Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thats perfect, thanks very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search