"charged against these accruals"

Spanish translation: cargado a dicho devengo/devengamiento/dicha acumulación

16:05 Sep 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: "charged against these accruals"
At December 31, $242 million had been charged against these accruals
Lorena Becker
Spanish translation:cargado a dicho devengo/devengamiento/dicha acumulación
Explanation:
según lo que usaste para accruals...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cargado a dicho devengo/devengamiento/dicha acumulación
Marian Greenfield
5cargados contra los importes acumulados
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5cargado contra estos devengos / X devengados
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4cargados contra estos acumulados
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cargado a dicho devengo/devengamiento/dicha acumulación


Explanation:
según lo que usaste para accruals...


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
58 mins

agree  Paula Mariani: ok
1 hr

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs

agree  cecilia_fraga: si, creo q asi es. Suerte!!
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charged against these accruals
cargado contra estos devengos / X devengados


Explanation:
.[PDF] TOTALFINA ESPAÑA, SA y Sociedades Dependientes Cuentas Anuales e ...
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML sürümü
... por la opción no sea recuperable, dicho importe será cargado contra los resultados ...
ingresos y gastos se imputan en función del criterio del devengo, es decir ...
www.totalfinaelf.es/TFE_Espana/MEMConsolidada2000.pdf

Diario
... DEFICIT PUBLICO: Medido por el criterio del devengo (Maastricht) presentó un ... de los
que 1.500 serían prejubilados y cargado su coste contra reservas y los ...
usuarios.lycos.es/crishe/mercadoc.html -



Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 530

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargados contra estos acumulados


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cargados contra los importes acumulados


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search