(nombre de una zona) District Management of Justice

Spanish translation: Oficina de Administración de Justicia del Distrito de (nombre)

17:08 Oct 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: (nombre de una zona) District Management of Justice
Registry Office of Leninskiy District Mangagement of Justice
LauraLabadie
Spanish translation:Oficina de Administración de Justicia del Distrito de (nombre)
Explanation:
podria ser?
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Oficina de Administración de Justicia del Distrito de (nombre)
Alicia Orfalian
4Oficina de Registro de la Administración de Justicia del Distrito de...
Alejandro Pelaez
4Administración de Justicia del distrito de...
Adriana Torres
4Registro de la Administración de Justicia del Distrito (de) Leninskiy
Mariela Malanij
4administración distrital de justicia
Pamela Peralta


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(nombre de una zona) district management of justice
Oficina de Administración de Justicia del Distrito de (nombre)


Explanation:
podria ser?

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: De Leninskiy. I agree.
34 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
59 mins

agree  sonja29 (X)
3 hrs

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(nombre de una zona) district management of justice
administración distrital de justicia


Explanation:
Me parece que esto.

Conforman Sala Penal Especial C de la Corte Superior de Justicia ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... Artículo Tercero.- El Gerente General del Poder Judicial en coordinación con la
Administración Distrital de la Corte Superior de Justicia de Lima ...
www.justiciaviva.org.pe/sistanti/09.doc

Pamela

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(nombre de una zona) district management of justice
Registro de la Administración de Justicia del Distrito (de) Leninskiy


Explanation:
In Argentina, Registro means record but also office/agency/department (Registro Civil, Registro de Estado y Capacidad de las Personas). I think you can omit office. If not, I'd suggest Oficina de Registro(s)

Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(nombre de una zona) district management of justice
Administración de Justicia del distrito de...


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(nombre de una zona) district management of justice
Oficina de Registro de la Administración de Justicia del Distrito de...


Explanation:
espero le sirva

Alejandro Pelaez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search