permit-required

Spanish translation: permitido

23:05 Oct 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: permit-required
permit-required
alejandra
Spanish translation:permitido
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a un lugar adecuado para realizar exeprimentos peligrosos. Puedes utilizar `permitido´, sin duda.
Selected response from:

Ana Boadla
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1se necesita/ requiere permiso
Ines Garcia Botana
4permitido
Ana Boadla


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se necesita/ requiere permiso


Explanation:
Sin contexto es casi imposible traducir algo correctamente. ¿Podrías poner algo más de contexto?

Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rantes
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Rantes

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permitido


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a un lugar adecuado para realizar exeprimentos peligrosos. Puedes utilizar `permitido´, sin duda.

Ana Boadla
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search