Interim County Clerk-Recorder

Spanish translation: Secretario de registro provisional de condado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interim County Clerk-Recorder
Spanish translation:Secretario de registro provisional de condado
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

14:51 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Interim County Clerk-Recorder
Apostille

This public document has been signed by XX acting in the capacity of Interim County Clerk-Recorder, County of Orange, State of California.
Marina Lara Petersen
Secretario de registro provisional de condado
Explanation:
Secretario de registro provisional de condado
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Alejandra!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Secretario -Registrador del Condado (Encargado)
Terejimenez
5Registrador de condado provisional/en funciones
Alan Murillo
5secretario municipal provisional de Archivos
Flavio Posse
4Secretario Interino de Archivos del Condado
Leopoldo Gurman
4Secretario Provisional del Condado
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
4oficinista / escribano interino del condado
Xenia Wong
4Secretario de registro provisional de condado
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Secretario -Registrador del Condado (Encargado)


Explanation:
así se traduciría en Colombia

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
7 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interim county clerk-recorder
oficinista / escribano interino del condado


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interim county clerk-recorder
Registrador de condado provisional/en funciones


Explanation:
Así es como yo traduciría este término para México. ¡Buena suerte¡

Alan Murillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interim county clerk-recorder
Secretario Provisional del Condado


Explanation:
Hola, Marina.
Una opción:
Secretario Provisional del Condado.

Slds.
Mónica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interim county clerk-recorder
Secretario de registro provisional de condado


Explanation:
Secretario de registro provisional de condado

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias Alejandra!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interim county clerk-recorder
secretario municipal provisional de Archivos


Explanation:
"Archivos" es el nombre de la dependencia conocida en el condado de Orange como Clerk-Recorder Department.


    Reference: http://www.ocgov.com/recorder/
Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interim county clerk-recorder
Secretario Interino de Archivos del Condado


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search