attendance official

Spanish translation: oficial/funcionario de atención al público..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attendance official
Spanish translation:oficial/funcionario de atención al público..
Entered by: Walter Landesman

15:36 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: attendance official
Usual occupation: attendance official
Marina Lara Petersen
dependiente,..persona..que..atiende..al..público..
Explanation:
attendant..
1..dependiente,..persona..que..atiende..al..público..
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias landesman!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5(oficial) encargado del control de asistencia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1dependiente,..persona..que..atiende..al..público..
Walter Landesman
4funcionario encargado de pasar lista
Terejimenez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionario encargado de pasar lista


Explanation:
en las conferencias y asambleas es la persona encargada de pasar lista y verificar el quourum. No se si sea el caso en tu contexto

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dependiente,..persona..que..atiende..al..público..


Explanation:
attendant..
1..dependiente,..persona..que..atiende..al..público..


    Reference: http://www.andymiles.com/
Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Gracias landesman!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs
  -> gracias, Gaby

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(oficial) encargado del control de asistencia


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Posse
6 mins
  -> gracias Flavio

agree  Gustavo Villar
3 hrs
  -> gracias Gustavo

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs
  -> gracias clb

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
19 hrs
  -> gracias TRANSCRIPT




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search