Midwest Bank Note Company

Spanish translation: Midwest Bank Note Company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Midwest Bank Note Company
Spanish translation:Midwest Bank Note Company
Entered by: Marina Lara Petersen

15:45 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Midwest Bank Note Company
Aparece al final de un "Certification of vital records", "Licence and certificate of Marriage" del Estado de California.
Marina Lara Petersen
Midwest Bank Note Company
Explanation:
nombre de una empresa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-03 15:58:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Midwest Bank Note Company - Contact Us
... Midwest Bank Note Company 46001 Five Mile Road PO BOX 701398 Plymouth, MI
48170-0964 USA Tel: 734 451 2222 Fax: 734 451 2249 ...
www.midwestbanknote.com/contact.html
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Margarita!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Midwest Bank Note Company
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 +1Midwest Bank Note Company (Compañía de emisiones bancarias del Medio-Oeste)
Maria


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
midwest bank note company
Midwest Bank Note Company


Explanation:
nombre de una empresa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-03 15:58:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Midwest Bank Note Company - Contact Us
... Midwest Bank Note Company 46001 Five Mile Road PO BOX 701398 Plymouth, MI
48170-0964 USA Tel: 734 451 2222 Fax: 734 451 2249 ...
www.midwestbanknote.com/contact.html

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 530
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Margarita!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Vazquez
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Isabel

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
19 hrs
  -> Thanks again

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
midwest bank note company
Midwest Bank Note Company (Compañía de emisiones bancarias del Medio-Oeste)


Explanation:
This is just the name of a company, I would leave it as it is. You may want to include the translation in parenthesis (Compañía de emisiones bancarias del Medio-Oeste)

Midwest Bank Note Company > Facing the Future with Security
Founded in 1956, Midwest Banknote Company has dedicated nearly 50 years of printing
expertise to the production of security documents designed to protect ...
www.midwestbanknote.com/ - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Midwest Bank Note Company - Contact Us
... Midwest Bank Note Company 46001 Five Mile Road PO BOX 701398 Plymouth, MI
48170-0964 USA Tel: 734 451 2222 Fax: 734 451 2249 ...
www.midwestbanknote.com/contact.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.midwestbanknote.com ]

Docket No. GPOBCA 13-95, MIDWEST BANK NOTE COMPANY
... In the Matter of ) ) the Appeal of ) MIDWEST BANK NOTE COMPANY ) Docket No.
... Order 92708 ) For the Appellant: Midwest Bank Note Company, Plymouth, ...
www.gpo.gov/bca/decisions/13-95.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages


Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search