Licence and certificate of marriage

Spanish translation: Licencia y certificado de matrimonio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Licence and certificate of marriage
Spanish translation:Licencia y certificado de matrimonio
Entered by: Marina Lara Petersen

17:51 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Licence and certificate of marriage
Licence and certificate of marriage
Marina Lara Petersen
Licencia y certificado de matrimonio
Explanation:
PDF] APLICACIÓN PARA LICENCIA Y CERTIFICADO DE MATRIMONIO
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... LICENCIA Y CERTIFICADO DE MATRIMONIO. Tiene que ser legible. NUMERO DE
TELEFONO (LOCAL). DATOS PERSONALES DEL NOVIO. 1A. Nombre del Novio – Primero ...
www.co.lake.ca.us/countygovernment/ auditor/docs/marriageappsp.pdf -
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias María Luisa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9licencia y certificado de matrimonio
Walter Landesman
5 +3Licencia y certificado de matrimonio
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
licence and certificate of marriage
licencia y certificado de matrimonio


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Muchas gracias landesman! Tu respuesta es exactamente igual a la de María Luisa, pero como recién te califiqué con 4 puntos para la pregunta sobre "attendance official", esta vez los puntos se los doy a M. Luisa. Nuevamente muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
1 hr
  -> gracias, Teresa.

agree  Julio Torres
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Julio.

agree  Gustavo Villar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gustavo.

agree  Adriana de Groote
6 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Adriana.

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Xenia.

agree  Yvonne Becker
7 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, colega.

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
13 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  daviniact
15 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  valpac
19 hrs
  -> muchas gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias landesman! Tu respuesta es exactamente igual a la de María Luisa, pero como recién te califiqué con 4 puntos para la pregunta sobre "attendance official", esta vez los puntos se los doy a M. Luisa. Nuevamente muchas gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
licence and certificate of marriage
Licencia y certificado de matrimonio


Explanation:
PDF] APLICACIÓN PARA LICENCIA Y CERTIFICADO DE MATRIMONIO
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... LICENCIA Y CERTIFICADO DE MATRIMONIO. Tiene que ser legible. NUMERO DE
TELEFONO (LOCAL). DATOS PERSONALES DEL NOVIO. 1A. Nombre del Novio – Primero ...
www.co.lake.ca.us/countygovernment/ auditor/docs/marriageappsp.pdf -

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Muchas gracias María Luisa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Boadla
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Alicia Casal: si
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Yvonne Becker
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search