to post no bond or the minimum bond allowable

Spanish translation: que se le permita a mi apoderado no establecer ninguna fianza o la mínima permitida por la corte

02:00 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / last will
English term or phrase: to post no bond or the minimum bond allowable
it is my desire that my personal representative be allowed to post no bond or the minimum bond allowable by the court
marian
Spanish translation:que se le permita a mi apoderado no establecer ninguna fianza o la mínima permitida por la corte
Explanation:
ojalá te sirva
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no presentar fianza o la mínima fianza permitida
Xenia Wong
5 +1que se le permita a mi apoderado no establecer ninguna fianza o la mínima permitida por la corte
Terejimenez
5deseo se le permita a mi apoderado/representante no depositar fianza, o bien depositar la minima
T&I NatashaC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no presentar fianza o la mínima fianza permitida


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
21 mins
  -> Muy amable, Carmen...........xen

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que se le permita a mi apoderado no establecer ninguna fianza o la mínima permitida por la corte


Explanation:
ojalá te sirva

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deseo se le permita a mi apoderado/representante no depositar fianza, o bien depositar la minima


Explanation:
deseo se le permita a mi apoderado/representante no depositar fianza, o bien depositar la minima según lo permita el/la Juez.

Ojo que acá "Court" se refiere al juez.

Suerte :-)

T&I NatashaC
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search