as due to

Spanish translation: acorde a/de acuerdo con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as due to
Spanish translation:acorde a/de acuerdo con
Entered by: - Carolina

23:40 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as due to
Even after entry into force of this new legislation, still none of our company's own-brand products will be subject to labelling, as due to normative preconditions, still no labelling requirement on the part of the suppliers is given".
Marta Lopez
Chile
acorde a/de acuerdo con
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

- Carolina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Asimenia! suerte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acorde a/de acuerdo con
- Carolina
5conforme a
Henry Hinds
4conformemente a
verbis
3según
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conforme a


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
según


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 96

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acorde a/de acuerdo con


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Asimenia! suerte!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
53 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia y ¡saludos! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformemente a


Explanation:
y conformemente a las disposiciones del Codigo de la Propiedad Intelectual,
solo la utilizacion para uso privado bajo reserva de disposiciones ...
www.musicargentina.com/site/product_info.php/ cPath/0/products_id/275/language/es





Conformemente a la ley «Informática y Libertades», el tratamiento de sus ...
mejores embalajes según los tipos de formato o las cantidades solicitadas. ...
www.mypixmania.com/es/es/nuestros-compromisos

El usuario declara detener conformemente a las disposiciones legales en vigor ...
www.mypixmania.com/es/es/conditions/

Se reembolsarán los gastos para los sellos relativos a esta petición,
conformemente a las disposiciones del artículo 7 de encima. ...
es.ouah.com/juegos/loteria/inscription/reglement.php


el cual pueda solamente ejercer su derecho conformemente a lo estipulado ...
www.ndga.de/es/bedingungen.html






suerte


verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search