Inside Back Cover

Spanish translation: interior de la contratapa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inside Back Cover
Spanish translation:interior de la contratapa
Entered by: Maria Boschero

03:16 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ethics
English term or phrase: Inside Back Cover
Código de Etica
Maria Boschero
Argentina
interior de la contratapa
Explanation:
asi.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanx again Xe!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3interior de la contratapa
Xenia Wong
5 +2contraportada interior
Otilia Acosta
4tercera de forros
Oso (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tercera de forros


Explanation:
Hola María,
¿Están hablando de un libro?
Esta es una opción que usamos en México.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-05 03:21:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/971734

\"El forro de un libro is the cover (can also be jacket, but in this case it\'s cover). Prices vary depending on where you advertise in the catalog. In the case of the link below, la portada (front cover, of course), is the most expensive, back cover (4a de forros) is next, and then the inside front and ***inside back covers (2a y 3a de forros)*** cost the same....\"

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/524151

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inside back cover
interior de la contratapa


Explanation:
asi.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Thanx again Xe!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: ;) - Cheers!
59 mins
  -> Muy amable, MATRIX......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gaby, muy amable,....xen

agree  Mónica Guzmán
7 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Mónica.........xen

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inside back cover
contraportada interior


Explanation:
Portada Interior 2.565 Contraportada Interior 2.419 Contraportada Exterior 2.822
... Portada Interior 2.021 Contraportada Interior 1.928 Contraportada ...
www.aedep.com/paginas/aedep71.htm - 7k - 3 Abr 2005
Portada interior, 1.400. Contraportada interior, 1.000. PUBLICIDAD EN LA WEB
DE LA FERIA (INTERNET). Banner cabecera 468 x 60, 1.400 €. Banner 70 x 30 ...
www.asturforesta.com/es/expositoressolicitud.asp - 156k


Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresa de Montes

agree  delat
1 hr
  -> Gracias, delat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search