form

Spanish translation: título

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:form
Spanish translation:título
Entered by: María Isabel Vazquez

16:28 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: form
cange the form of title in which property is held...
Ana Delgadillo
título
Explanation:
Directamente título. La propiedad se posee a título de dueño, de propietario, de usufructuario, etc. No hace falta especificar "la forma, tipo, etc".
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Isabel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1título
María Isabel Vazquez
5condición, estado, forma,
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1tipo
kunstkoenigin
4cambiar el formato en que....
Luey
4el formato, la constitucion
Laurent Slowack


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el formato, la constitucion


Explanation:
cambiar la constitucion de los derechos de propiedad

Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tipo


Explanation:
tipos de dominio

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
título


Explanation:
Directamente título. La propiedad se posee a título de dueño, de propietario, de usufructuario, etc. No hace falta especificar "la forma, tipo, etc".


María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Gracias, Isabel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
25 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Ana! Isabel

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
condición, estado, forma,


Explanation:
cambie la forma de título en la cual se lleva a cabo la característica

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambiar el formato en que....


Explanation:
You are looking to translate the 'formate' of something


Luey
United Kingdom




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search