Apprentice Law

Spanish translation: Ley del Aprendiz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Apprentice Law
Spanish translation:Ley del Aprendiz
Entered by: kunstkoenigin

13:39 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Apprentice Law
Companies gain by providing job opportunities for first-time jobholders due to the Apprentice Law (Law 10.097), and improving their competitiveness...
Veronica Vazquez
Ley del Aprendiz
Explanation:
Programa Primer Empleo - Adolescente Aprendiz
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ley del Aprendiz
kunstkoenigin
4Ley de Aprendizaje
T&I NatashaC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apprentice law
Ley de Aprendizaje


Explanation:
Suerte


    Reference: http://downloads.caixa.gov.br/acaixa/_arquivos/pdf/Espanhol_...
T&I NatashaC
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apprentice law
Ley del Aprendiz


Explanation:
Programa Primer Empleo - Adolescente Aprendiz

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search