General release

Spanish translation: exención de responsabilidad general / exclusión de responsabilidad (general)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General release
Spanish translation:exención de responsabilidad general / exclusión de responsabilidad (general)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:19 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: General release
GENERAL RELEASE
AND INDEMNITY AGREEMENT
Laura
exención de responsabilidad general / exclusión de responsabilidad (general)
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2exención de responsabilidad general / exclusión de responsabilidad (general)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5liberación general
- Carolina
5relevo general
Gerardo Garcia Ramis
3libre duda
med80


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
general release
liberación general


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-08 15:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see KudoZ :)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general release
libre duda


Explanation:
Sólo una sugerencia.

med80
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general release
exención de responsabilidad general / exclusión de responsabilidad (general)


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 mins
  -> gracias gaby

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
2 hrs
  -> gracias TRANSCRIPT

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
general release
relevo general


Explanation:
Consent Order - United States v. Sunburst Mobile Home Village, et ...
... he recibido por firmar este Relevo General son los términos del Decreto por
... Acepto los términos del Relevo General y del Decreto por Consentimiento ...
www.usdoj.gov/crt/housing/documents/sunburstsettle.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Bienvenidos a ENDI.com - [ Translate this page ]
... Relevo General de Responsabilidad. El USUARIO reconoce que ZONAi Network, sus
contenidos, servicios y/o enlaces, y/o los productos que en el se ofrecen, ...
www.endi.com/terminos/ - 74k - Cached - Similar pages

[RTF] EN·EL·TRIBUNAL·SUPREMO·DE·PUERTO·RICO
File Format: Rich Text Format - View as HTML
... Es decir, no hay duda de que la demandante-peticionaria firmó el referido
relevo general e incondicional en las fechas antes mencionadas. ...
www.tribunalpr.org/opiniones/2003/2003TSPR32.rtf - Similar pages

Consent Order - United States v. Sunburst Mobile Home Village, et ...
... his executed release of claims, attached hereto as Exhibit 3/3A. ... que he recibido por firmar este Relevo General son los términos del Decreto por ...
www.usdoj.gov/crt/housing/documents/sunburstsettle.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

KudoZ History: Questions answered
... a voluntad, 4, OK. Apr 23, Separation agreement and general release, acuerdo de separación y relevo general, 4, OK. Apr 17, the making of ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=4&pair=eng_esl&eid_s=70945 - 30k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-08 15:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como puedes ver, se ha dilucidado antes en ProZ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-08 15:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como puedes ver, se ha dilucidado antes en ProZ.

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search