For valuable consideration

Spanish translation: a título oneroso

15:54 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: For valuable consideration
For valuable consideration in the sum of _________________ dollars(_______), the receipt and adequacy of which are hereby acknowledged, __________ (hereinafter "the undersigned") does hereby release and forever discharge...
Laura
Spanish translation:a título oneroso
Explanation:
revisá los glosarios!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-08 15:57:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/883912
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/225036
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/94886
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/259816
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/964205
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/256837
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/243987
Selected response from:

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8a título oneroso
Natalia Zudaire
4a título oneroso
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
4a título oneroso
BAmary (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for valuable consideration
a título oneroso


Explanation:
.

BAmary (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
for valuable consideration
a título oneroso


Explanation:
revisá los glosarios!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-08 15:57:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/883912
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/225036
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/94886
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/259816
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/964205
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/256837
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/243987

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo
1 min
  -> Gracias Roxana! =)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> gracias gaby =)

agree  - Carolina
4 mins
  -> Gracias Asimenia!º

agree  med80
6 mins
  -> Gracias med!

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: ¡Me ganaste por un minuto! :o)
8 mins
  -> es cierto, todas contestamos juntas... es que ya se vio taaantas veces que lo tenemos en el inconsciente grupal!!!

agree  Karina Gonsé
9 mins
  -> Gracias Karina!

agree  valpac
1 hr
  -> Gracias Valeria

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
2 hrs
  -> gracias trans!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for valuable consideration
a título oneroso


Explanation:
Te recomiendo buscar en los glosarios de KudoZ:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=search_kudoz

Suerte :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-08 15:57:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sobre todo esta pregunta de KudoZ es bastante informativa:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/256837

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search