copyright applications

Spanish translation: formularios para solicitar los derechos de autor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:copyright applications
Spanish translation:formularios para solicitar los derechos de autor
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

23:36 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: copyright applications
To the extent such work may not be deemed a “work for hire” under applicable law, X hereby assigns to Y all right, title and interest in and to X’s copyrights for such work. Xshall execute and deliver to Y such instruments of transfer and take such other action that Y may reasonably request, including, without limitation, executing and filing, at Y’s expense, copyright applications, assignments and other documents required for the protection of Y’s rights to such materials.
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
formularios para solicitar los derechos de autor
Explanation:
n-a
Selected response from:

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3formularios para solicitar los derechos de autor
Miguel Falquez-Certain
4 +2solicitud de propiedad literaria
posada


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solicitud de propiedad literaria


Explanation:
o solicitud de patente.
depends what type of material they are talking about.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formularios para solicitar los derechos de autor


Explanation:
n-a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X): solicitudes de derechos de autor
7 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Terejimenez
2 days 11 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search