inchoate property

Spanish translation: (derechos) patrimoniales en expectativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inchoate property
Spanish translation:(derechos) patrimoniales en expectativa
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

23:58 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: inchoate property
Should X hire any other individual or organization to assist X in the development of projects and products, for Y, then X shall see that such individuals have entered into an agreement concerning copyright, work product, inchoate property rights and intellectual property rights on no less restrictive terms than those contained herein.

DERECHO EN EXPECTATIVA????
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
(derechos) patrimoniales en expectativa
Explanation:
El término es "inchoate property rights", derechos patrimoniales en expectativa

Sólo se encuentran:
Results 1 - 10 of about 104 for "derechos en expectativa".
Results 1 - 10 of about 23,100 for "derechos patrimoniales".

Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(derechos) patrimoniales en expectativa
Henry Hinds
5incompleta/no perfeccionada/parcial
Terejimenez
4 +1propiedad incoada
posada


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propiedad incoada


Explanation:
incoar: llevar a cabo los primeros tramites de un proceso u otra actuación oficial

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incompleta/no perfeccionada/parcial


Explanation:
De pronto parcial se ajusta más a tu contexto
Diccionario Jurídico Guillermo Cabanellas

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(derechos) patrimoniales en expectativa


Explanation:
El término es "inchoate property rights", derechos patrimoniales en expectativa

Sólo se encuentran:
Results 1 - 10 of about 104 for "derechos en expectativa".
Results 1 - 10 of about 23,100 for "derechos patrimoniales".



Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search