call on share

Spanish translation: requerimiento de pago de acciones suscritas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call on share
Spanish translation:requerimiento de pago de acciones suscritas
Entered by: Gerardo Comino

19:22 Oct 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Acta Constitutiva
English term or phrase: call on share
Saludos

A call money may be made payable by installments. Provided that the Board shall not give the option or right to call on shares to any person....
Gerardo Comino
requerimiento de pago de acciones suscritas
Explanation:
requerimiento de pago de los dividendos pasivos [importes no desembolsados] de las acciones suscritas realizado por el consejo de administración
Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
Justo, yo tenía la misma idea pero quería ratificarlo. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1requerimiento de pago de acciones suscritas
Jesús Morales
5 +1integración (pago) de acciones
Virginia Namino
5 +1exigir la integración del capital suscrito por los accionistas
Roxana Cortijo
4requerimiento de pago del saldo no pagado de las acciones suscritas
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exigir la integración del capital suscrito por los accionistas


Explanation:
sug.

Roxana Cortijo
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integración (pago) de acciones


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Virginia Namino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hecdan

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requerimiento de pago de acciones suscritas


Explanation:
requerimiento de pago de los dividendos pasivos [importes no desembolsados] de las acciones suscritas realizado por el consejo de administración

Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Justo, yo tenía la misma idea pero quería ratificarlo. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
1 hr
  -> Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requerimiento de pago del saldo no pagado de las acciones suscritas


Explanation:
Call on share
Demand made upon the holder of partly paid up shares for payment of the balance

PDF] RESOLUCI Ó N 004 (30 de junio de 2000)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Destinación: Pago del saldo no pagado de las acciones suscritas al. establecimiento
de crédito. b). Monto: Hasta una suma equivalente al monto del aporte de ...
www.fogafin.gov.co/pdf/resolucion 004 de 2000.pdf - Similar pages


Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search