privies

Spanish translation: derechohabiente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:privies
Spanish translation:derechohabiente

16:59 Nov 30, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-04 16:03:37 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / coexistance agreement
English term or phrase: privies
This agrement is binding on the parties, their officers, agents, employees, privies, successors, assigns, subsidiaries, parent companies, related companies, representatives and other persons acting by, through, under or in concert with any of them.
jerb (X)
derechohabiente
Explanation:
Es el beneficiario directo y legal del asegurado en su calidad de cónyuge o conviviente o sus hijos, según definición del Artículo 30º del Reglamento de la Ley Nº 26790, aprobado por Decreto Supremo Nº 009-97-SA.
(Decreto Supremo Nº 002-99-TR, Reglamento de la Ley Nº 27056, Ley de Creación del Seguro Social de Salud)
Selected response from:

Carmen J. Jiménez
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5derechohabiente
Carmen J. Jiménez
4partes con interés común; partes del mismo contrato
Leonardo Lamarche
3 +1consejos privados
Miguel Armentia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consejos privados


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a esto:

ES
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Consejo_privado

EN
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Privy_council

Saludos y suerte.

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneTranslates
3 mins
  -> Gracias y que tengas un buen día, Jane.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derechohabiente


Explanation:
Es el beneficiario directo y legal del asegurado en su calidad de cónyuge o conviviente o sus hijos, según definición del Artículo 30º del Reglamento de la Ley Nº 26790, aprobado por Decreto Supremo Nº 009-97-SA.
(Decreto Supremo Nº 002-99-TR, Reglamento de la Ley Nº 27056, Ley de Creación del Seguro Social de Salud)


    Reference: http://www.unmsm.edu.pe/ogp/ARCHIVOS/Glosario/indd.htm#19
Carmen J. Jiménez
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partes con interés común; partes del mismo contrato


Explanation:
Partes = contrayentes (de un contrato)
Ref. Steven Kaplan, Business Dictionary

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search