waiver of any breach

Spanish translation: ninguna dispensa de cualquier incumplimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiver of any breach
Spanish translation:ninguna dispensa de cualquier incumplimiento

17:18 Nov 30, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-04 16:03:37 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: waiver of any breach
No waiver of any breach of this Agreement shall be binding unless in writing and signed by the party waiving the breach.
jerb (X)
ninguna dispensa de cualquier incumplimiento
Explanation:
puede ser
Selected response from:

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ninguna dispensa de cualquier incumplimiento
Laura Rodriguez
4ninguna renuncia de cualquier incumplimiento
emilia cervera (X)
4ninguna renuncia a incumplimiento alguno
marta iglesias
Summary of reference entries provided
renuncia/condonación a invocar violación/incumplimiento
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ninguna dispensa de cualquier incumplimiento


Explanation:
puede ser

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Lamarche: agree.
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Charlesp
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
27 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  eski
3 days 4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ninguna renuncia a incumplimiento alguno


Explanation:
Otra opción.

marta iglesias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ninguna renuncia de cualquier incumplimiento


Explanation:
la persona victima de la violacion sino da su renuncia por escrito seguira adelante

emilia cervera (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Valencia, Native in SpanishSpanish




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: renuncia/condonación a invocar violación/incumplimiento

Reference information:
English to Spanish glossary of translations - Law: Contract(s) terms Waiver of any breach or default. renuncia a invocar violación o incumplimiento · Marina Pastora Soldati · waiver of conditions / waive ...
www.proz.com/glossary-translations/english-to.../75/w - En caché

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search