lining statement

Spanish translation: declaración paralela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lining statement
Spanish translation:declaración paralela
Entered by: smoralestrad

10:26 Feb 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Patent
English term or phrase: lining statement
The applicant clarified his entity type, submitted a lining statement and stated that there is no English translation.
smoralestrad
declaracion (certificacion) paralela
Explanation:
EA
Selected response from:

Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4declaracion (certificacion) paralela
Eusebio Abasolo
4documento/carta de lineamientos
P Forgas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documento/carta de lineamientos


Explanation:
tal vez.

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaracion (certificacion) paralela


Explanation:
EA

Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search