Author disclosures

Spanish translation: los hallazgos del autor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Author disclosures
Spanish translation:los hallazgos del autor
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

01:22 Oct 1, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Author disclosures
English term or phrase: Author disclosures
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con la siguiente expresión al español: “Author disclosures”, encontrada al final de un artículo científico. Muchas gracias:

“Author disclosures are available with the text of this article at www.xxxjournals.org

GVL
Giovanni VL
los hallazgos del autor
Explanation:
los hallazgos del autor, así como el texto íntegro del artículo están disponibles en...

otra posibilidad

lo divulgado por el autor....
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Emiliano.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4los hallazgos del autor
Emiliano Pantoja
3declaración(ones) de autoría
Susana E. Cano Méndez


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
author disclosures
los hallazgos del autor


Explanation:
los hallazgos del autor, así como el texto íntegro del artículo están disponibles en...

otra posibilidad

lo divulgado por el autor....

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Emiliano.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
author disclosures
declaración(ones) de autoría


Explanation:
http://www.utpjournals.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2012/02/P...

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search