Seniority to manufacture

Spanish translation: probada experiencia de muchos años para fabricar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Seniority to manufacture
Spanish translation:probada experiencia de muchos años para fabricar
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

12:10 Jan 22, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Certificado de Venta Libre
English term or phrase: Seniority to manufacture
The company has "seniority" to manufacture and sale (...)
Kiemish
Venezuela
probada experiencia de muchos años para fabricar
Explanation:
o quizás "ostenta una larga trayectoria en la fabricación y venta de ..." Dependerá de cómo se plantea el texto.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1probada experiencia de muchos años para fabricar
Mónica Algazi
3prioridad para la manufactura
patinba


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seniority to manufacture
probada experiencia de muchos años para fabricar


Explanation:
o quizás "ostenta una larga trayectoria en la fabricación y venta de ..." Dependerá de cómo se plantea el texto.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Pues sí.
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos, Rafael.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seniority to manufacture
prioridad para la manufactura


Explanation:
Faltaría contexto, pero para mi la frase indica prioridad para la manufactura.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search