to which purposes

Spanish translation: a efecto de los cuales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to which purposes
Spanish translation:a efecto de los cuales
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

05:48 Jul 1, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Power-of-attorney for trademark renewal
English term or phrase: to which purposes
Hello, I have translated this phrase as follows:

power-of-attorney limited to intelectual property issues to which purposes...

poder limitado a asuntos de propiedad intelectual para cuyos propósitos...
Cristina
a efecto de los cuales
Explanation:
Aunque preferiría ver la oración completa.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2a efecto de los cuales
Mónica Algazi
4con la finalidad
GILBERTO CORTES


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con la finalidad


Explanation:
Creo que también sirve: poder notarial limitado a asuntos de propiedad intelectual con la finalidad de, evalúa por favor el contexto.
Saludos

GILBERTO CORTES
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a efecto de los cuales


Explanation:
Aunque preferiría ver la oración completa.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Carter: Was going to say "a cuyo efecto..." Saludos Mónica!
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Gracias y buen fin de semana, Robert.

agree  Laura Jimenez
7 days
  -> Gracias, L. Jiménez.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search