Remainder copies

Spanish translation: ejemplares/copias remanentes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Remainder copies
Spanish translation:ejemplares/copias remanentes
Entered by: María Isabel Vazquez

13:37 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Remainder copies
tengo solo este titulo de una claúsula y el rest esta anulado. ¿Son ejemplares remanentes??
MEdith
Argentina
ejemplares/copias remanentes
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias nuevamente!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ejemplares/copias remanentes
María Isabel Vazquez
4ejemplares sobrantes
Querobert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remainder copies
ejemplares/copias remanentes


Explanation:
Saludos.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias nuevamente!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
25 mins
  -> Gracias, avrvm! Isabel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remainder copies
ejemplares sobrantes


Explanation:
Ejemplares sobrantes me parece mucho más castizo que "copias". ENRIQUE ROBERT

Querobert
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search