Director of Subsidiary Rights/ Foreign Rights

Spanish translation: derechos de reproducción

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subsidiary Rights
Spanish translation:derechos de reproducción
Entered by: Ana Brassara

00:55 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Director of Subsidiary Rights/ Foreign Rights
Son dos cargos que aparecen en un contrato de cesión de derechos de publicación. el primero es derechos subsidiarios y el otro Derechos exteriores?? es solo para constatar y tener el termino correcto de cada uno.
Muchas gracias.
MEdith
Argentina
derechos de reproducción // Petición / gestión de derechos
Explanation:
PDF] Información de pedidos
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Derechos de Reproducción. Subsidiary Rights. Arianna Mueller, ext. 8427.
ariannam@llewellyn.com. Atención al Público. Customer Service ...
www.llewellyn.com/trade/files/spanish_orderform.pdf

http://new.masson.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/masson/masson2.formu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-04 01:13:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para la segunda tb puede ser \"derechos de traducción\"

new books in german
... Derechos de traducción disponibles en: Suhrkamp Verlag Rights & Foreign Rights
Lindenstraße 29-35 D-60325 Frankfurt am Main Tfno: +49 69 75601 233 ...
www.new-books-in-german.com/spanish/aut2002/book04b.htm - 4k -
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Director del área de derechos subsidiarios/ y de derechos extranjeros o exteriores
Gabriela Rodriguez
4derechos de reproducción // Petición / gestión de derechos
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director of subsidiary rights/ foreign rights
derechos de reproducción // Petición / gestión de derechos


Explanation:
PDF] Información de pedidos
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Derechos de Reproducción. Subsidiary Rights. Arianna Mueller, ext. 8427.
ariannam@llewellyn.com. Atención al Público. Customer Service ...
www.llewellyn.com/trade/files/spanish_orderform.pdf

http://new.masson.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/masson/masson2.formu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-04 01:13:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para la segunda tb puede ser \"derechos de traducción\"

new books in german
... Derechos de traducción disponibles en: Suhrkamp Verlag Rights & Foreign Rights
Lindenstraße 29-35 D-60325 Frankfurt am Main Tfno: +49 69 75601 233 ...
www.new-books-in-german.com/spanish/aut2002/book04b.htm - 4k -

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
director of subsidiary rights/ foreign rights
Director del área de derechos subsidiarios/ y de derechos extranjeros o exteriores


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Si, de derechos en el exterior.
28 mins
  -> Tahnk you , very much MATRIX TRANSL!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias avrm!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search