approved summary basis

Spanish translation: resumen de resolución aprobada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approved summary basis
Spanish translation:resumen de resolución aprobada
Entered by: Myriam Garcia Bernabe

21:50 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: approved summary basis
I know there is an answer in the glossaries already but I am not sure that it is correct. Anybody can help with this?
From a certificate of pharmaceutical product.
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
"compendio/síntesis de las bases aprobadas"
Explanation:
...compendio/síntesis/resumen de las bases aprobadas...
Selected response from:

Rosmu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bases sumarias aprobada o sumario de bases aprobadas
Gabriela Rodriguez
5Base aprobada en resumen (en conclusión)...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4"compendio/síntesis de las bases aprobadas"
Rosmu
3resumen de bases de aprobación
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Base aprobada en resumen (en conclusión)...


Explanation:
Exp. Good luck to you.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
I used 'resumen de resolución aprobada' but thanks for your effort.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I used 'resumen de resolución aprobada' but thanks for your effort.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resumen de bases de aprobación


Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Ayudaría un poco más de contexto.

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I used 'resumen de resolución aprobada' but thanks for your effort.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I used 'resumen de resolución aprobada' but thanks for your effort.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bases sumarias aprobada o sumario de bases aprobadas


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 31 mins (2005-04-11 01:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise decir aprobadas ( a las que se les ha dado el visto bueno)

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
I used 'resumen de resolución aprobada' but thanks for your effort.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I used 'resumen de resolución aprobada' but thanks for your effort.

77 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"compendio/síntesis de las bases aprobadas"


Explanation:
...compendio/síntesis/resumen de las bases aprobadas...

Rosmu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search