supplemented

Spanish translation: complementar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplement
Spanish translation:complementar
Entered by: odisea

20:30 Jan 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: supplemented
¿Complementado o sustituido?

"The Agreement is hereby supplemented and modified by this Addendum only as to Licensee's use of the Product":
odisea
complementado y modificado
Explanation:
Diría yo.

Suerte :-)
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aumentado y modificado
Refugio
2 +2se complementa
xxxEDLING
3complementado y modificado
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complementado y modificado


Explanation:
Diría yo.

Suerte :-)

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Gracias.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se complementa


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Castillo
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  MJRIERA
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aumentado y modificado


Explanation:
in this context

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search