Clerk´s Cooperative Authority

Spanish translation: Autoridad Cooperativa del Funcionario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clerk´s Cooperative Authority
Spanish translation:Autoridad Cooperativa del Funcionario

03:41 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Clerk´s Cooperative Authority
Aparece en una apostilla
narcisse69
Autoridad Cooperativa del Funcionario
Explanation:
me parece raro que un clerk sea un oficial...
Selected response from:

Michèle Gervais
El Salvador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Autoridad Cooperativa del Funcionario
Michèle Gervais
5Autoridad cooperativa del Oficial...
nimrodtran


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autoridad cooperativa del Oficial...


Explanation:
del Tribunal Superior de Georgia (es de Georgia, no?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 05:22:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

can be also \"del Secretario del Tribunal...\"

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Autoridad Cooperativa del Funcionario


Explanation:
me parece raro que un clerk sea un oficial...

Michèle Gervais
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Edling




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search