in exoneration of income

Spanish translation: dispensando todo ingreso.

13:30 May 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in exoneration of income
"to pay debts, etc., all of which shall be paid out of the capital of my personal estate in exoneration of income..."

Sé lo que significa pero me gustaría recibir confirmación de la terminología establecida.

Gracias!! :-)
mayday
Spanish translation:dispensando todo ingreso.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!


2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exento de impuestos, o simplemente "capital exento"
Sery
5dispensando todo ingreso.
karin förster handley


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispensando todo ingreso.


Explanation:
-

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 605
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exento de impuestos, o simplemente "capital exento"


Explanation:
...cancelar deudas, etc., todas las cuales serán pagadas del capital exento de impuestos de mis bienes personales


Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search