number of years of data on the product

Spanish translation: el número de años de datos del producto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:number of years of data on the product
Spanish translation:el número de años de datos del producto
Entered by: Garboktrans

10:24 Dec 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / legal, licensing of publication
English term or phrase: number of years of data on the product
NEt revenue shall be the percentage derived from the Licensor's print price multiplied by the number of years of data on the product divided by the total print prices of all publications on the products....LICENSING AGREEMENT-LEGAL-publications
Elena Rodríguez
Spain
el número de años de datos del producto
Explanation:
...dividido por el precio total de las impresiones de todas las publicaciones...
Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu aportación, me ha sido de gran ayuda. Un saludo. Elena
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1número de años en que se han ido registrando (o
Herman Vilella
4 +2el número de años de datos del producto
Garboktrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el número de años de datos del producto


Explanation:
...dividido por el precio total de las impresiones de todas las publicaciones...

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu aportación, me ha sido de gran ayuda. Un saludo. Elena

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Aguirre
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergio

agree  isaac bekerman
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Isaac

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
número de años en que se han ido registrando (o


Explanation:
mantenido registros con) datos del producto. Más corto aún: Total de años registrando datos (del producto).

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: número de años en que se han registrado datos del producto
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search