In contract or tort

Spanish translation: ya sea en forma contractual o extracontractual

03:42 Dec 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: In contract or tort
The parties hereby waive their right to jury trial with respect to all claims and issues arising under, in connection with, touching upon or relating to this letter agreement, the breach thereof and/or the scope of the provisions of the prior paragraph, whether sounding IN CONTRACT OR TORT, and including any claim for fraudulent inducement thereof.
Accents
Spanish translation:ya sea en forma contractual o extracontractual
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

jab
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sea por contrato o agravio
Henry Hinds
5ya sea en forma contractual o extracontractual
jab


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ya sea en forma contractual o extracontractual


Explanation:
suerte

jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sea por contrato o agravio


Explanation:
agravio


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search