customized

Spanish translation: personalizadas

13:30 Jan 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: customized
The budgeting and planning process is accomplished on-line using standard and customized templates for the production organization.
med80
Argentina
Spanish translation:personalizadas
Explanation:
customized templates : plantillas personalizadas.
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4personalizadas
Indiana
4 +2hecho a medida/adaptado a las especificaciones
buadog


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hecho a medida/adaptado a las especificaciones


Explanation:
+

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
4 mins

agree  Cristina Otalora
18 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
personalizadas


Explanation:
customized templates : plantillas personalizadas.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 350

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RosaT
5 mins

agree  Cristina Otalora
9 mins

agree  Maria Sampedro
12 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
59 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search