Intake cover sheet

Spanish translation: Carátula del formulario de admisión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Intake cover sheet
Spanish translation:Carátula del formulario de admisión
Entered by: José Nolasco

14:26 Feb 21, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Is about tax return
English term or phrase: Intake cover sheet
The entire phrase is "Intake Cover Sheet"
José Nolasco
El Salvador
Carátula del formulario de admisión
Explanation:
Cover sheet = carátula
Intake = admisión
Referido a la primea página de dicho formulario
Selected response from:

juan madrid
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Carátula del formulario de admisión
juan madrid
4formulario de remisión
patinba


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intake cover sheet
formulario de remisión


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intake cover sheet
Carátula del formulario de admisión


Explanation:
Cover sheet = carátula
Intake = admisión
Referido a la primea página de dicho formulario


juan madrid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search