Human guide tecnique

Spanish translation: técnica del guía humano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Human guide tecnique
Spanish translation:técnica del guía humano
Entered by: Walter Landesman

23:12 Apr 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics / Guiding the blind
English term or phrase: Human guide tecnique
Talking about the technique a person who guides or helps the blind should follow.
Thanks!
bparciak
técnica del hombre-guía/ guía humano*
Explanation:
por diferenciación del perro-guía
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4técnica del hombre-guía/ guía humano*
Walter Landesman
4 +1técnica del lazarillo
Desdemona


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
human guide tecnique
técnica del hombre-guía/ guía humano*


Explanation:
por diferenciación del perro-guía

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
23 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Para ser políticamente correcto en cuestiones de género, debo votar por la segunda opción =:) http://www.clovernook.org/HI-HumanGuideTechnique.html
28 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Leo. U R right!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> gracias, gaby

agree  Xenia Wong: guía humano (no usar hombre porfa...)
4 hrs
  -> de acuerdo, gracias Xenia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human guide tecnique
técnica del lazarillo


Explanation:
lazarillo puede ser un humano o un perro. suerte

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search