drencher

Spanish translation: pistola oral y dosificadora /pistola dosificadora automática

19:18 Oct 22, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: drencher
Gracias de antemano por su ayuda.


IMPORTANT: The 60ml Automatic ***Drencher*** (referred to as instrument)
has been designed for oral administration to livestock of most solutions
and suspensions within its dose range.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:pistola oral y dosificadora /pistola dosificadora automática
Explanation:
Sirven para desparasitar al ganado.

Espero que te sirva.

Ver referencias:

https://www.ardes-group.com/es/gama/pistola-dosificadora-aut...

https://animalsafety.neogen.com/sp/drenching-and-pour-on

https://www.amazon.com/Syrvet-Livestock-Drench-Applicator-Dr...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-10-22 20:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puede utilizarse también el término "jeringa dosificadora".

https://www.amazon.com/-/es/automática-multidosis-veterinari...
Selected response from:

María del Carmen García
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pistola oral y dosificadora /pistola dosificadora automática
María del Carmen García
3 +1pistola aplicadora
Maria Delgado


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pistola oral y dosificadora /pistola dosificadora automática


Explanation:
Sirven para desparasitar al ganado.

Espero que te sirva.

Ver referencias:

https://www.ardes-group.com/es/gama/pistola-dosificadora-aut...

https://animalsafety.neogen.com/sp/drenching-and-pour-on

https://www.amazon.com/Syrvet-Livestock-Drench-Applicator-Dr...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-10-22 20:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puede utilizarse también el término "jeringa dosificadora".

https://www.amazon.com/-/es/automática-multidosis-veterinari...

María del Carmen García
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Delgado
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María.

agree  DINA MEDEM: coincido
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Dina.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pistola aplicadora


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con el término que da María del Carmen, solo quiero agregar el link porque te puede servir.


    https://parasitipedia.net/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=229&Itemid=315
Maria Delgado
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por la referencia.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María del Carmen García: Muchas gracias, María :)
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search