feathers of the axillary tract

Spanish translation: plumas de la región axilar

15:14 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: feathers of the axillary tract
a method for detecting a virtud in an avian tissue sample
martalucia
Spanish translation:plumas de la región axilar
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1plumas de la zona axilar
Gabriela Rodriguez
3 +2plumas de la región axilar
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plumas de la región axilar


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
15 mins
  -> gracias Ana

agree  Julio Torres
354 days
  -> Gracias Julio Arturo

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plumas de la zona axilar


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ana, muy amable!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search