split month billing

Spanish translation: dividir la facturaci¢n mensual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:split month billing
Spanish translation:dividir la facturaci¢n mensual
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

23:39 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / -- Inventory Management Systems
English term or phrase: split month billing
Variable rate applied to inbound storage charge based on the date range within the month. For example, full (100%) inbound storage charge upon receiving between the 1st and the 15th of the month. Discounted (50%) inbound storage charge upon receiving between the 16th and the end of the month.
George Rabel
dividir la facturaci¢n mensual
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Finalmente decidí utilizar "facturación mensual dividida" como denominación de la práctica. En el documento se explica detalladamente después del encabezamiento de la sección.
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1quincena
Lillian van den Broeck
4 +1fraccionamiento de la facturación
Maria
5facturación de mes parcial/incompleto
Jorge Blanco
5dividir la facturaci¢n mensual
Ernesto de Lara
5facturación del mes/partida asignada a la facturación mensual
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facturación del mes/partida asignada a la facturación mensual


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quincena


Explanation:
.

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Casal
1 min
  -> gracias Alicia

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dividir la facturaci¢n mensual


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Finalmente decidí utilizar "facturación mensual dividida" como denominación de la práctica. En el documento se explica detalladamente después del encabezamiento de la sección.
Muchas gracias a todos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facturación de mes parcial/incompleto


Explanation:
Si se analiza el texto, en particular el ejemplo, es evidente que se refiere a lo que se factura cuando el material no se almacena durante el mes completo, sino una parte mayoritaria o minoritaria del mismo, respectivamente

Jorge Blanco
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fraccionamiento de la facturación


Explanation:
otra opción;


Splits - [ Translate this page ]
... l fraccionamiento o escisión de una acción (en inglés un split), digamos 2-por-1,
... Este fraccionamiento también se conoce como split del 50%, ...
www.invertironline.com/Aprender/Nivel3/N3split.asp - 85k - Apr 17, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] ¿TIENEN LAS EMPRESAS QUE REALIZAN UN SPLIT RENDIMIENTOS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.

... Un split consiste en el fraccionamiento del valor nominal de un título en la
misma. proporción que aumenta su número de acciones. ...
www.ivie.es/downloads/ws/bf/2004/03/30/ponencia01.pdf - Similar pages Split application - [ Translate this page ]
Split application. A system of application in which fertilizer is applied at two
or more ... Fraccionamiento. Sistema de abonado consistente en aportar el ...
www.fertilizer.org/ifa/ publicat

[PDF] Página 1 de 1 OTRS :: Zoom Ticket 04/01/2004 http://otrs.prompyme ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... Reenviar Rebotar Split ... Pro, se encuentre acogido a cualquier régimen de fraccionamiento
que contemple la ... previa presentación de la Factura correspondiente y ...
www.infonegocio.com.pe/demandas/01-040000009.pdf


Maria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X): facturación fraccionada
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search