earned time off with pay

Spanish translation: licencia con goce de sueldo acumulada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earned time off with pay
Spanish translation:licencia con goce de sueldo acumulada
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:47 Sep 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Incentive Pay
English term or phrase: earned time off with pay
Tengo dudas con la expresión entre asteriscos. Les agradezco su ayuda.

If the team member uses ***earned time off with pay*** during a leave of absence, the plan will count the paid time off as hours worked
Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
licencia con goce de sueldo acumulada
Explanation:
Suerte, espero ser de ayuda!!
Selected response from:

Ana Vanoli
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4licencia con goce de sueldo acumulada
Ana Vanoli
4licencia con págo acumulada
Lydia De Jorge
3tiempo libre acumulado
josemarrase


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
licencia con goce de sueldo acumulada


Explanation:
Suerte, espero ser de ayuda!!


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php?t-1640.html
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/glossary-translations/english-to-spanish...
Ana Vanoli
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, Ana.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Susy Ordaz
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Jorge Merino
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Jorge!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licencia con págo acumulada


Explanation:
tambien puede ser acumulación de tiempo libre a sueldo.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiempo libre acumulado


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search