Electronic Production Order (EPO)

Spanish translation: orden/solicitud electrónica de producción (OEP)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electronic Production Order (EPO)
Spanish translation:orden/solicitud electrónica de producción (OEP)
Entered by: Mauro Monteverdi

16:19 Jan 28, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Archivos
English term or phrase: Electronic Production Order (EPO)
Hola colegas, quería saber si estos términos tienen traducciones reconocidas.

Electronic Production Order (EPO), Electronic Change Order (ECO), Electronic Batch Record (EBR).

El contexto es:

Online archiving of all paperless records (EPO, ECO & EBR)
Faster deployment of information to other departments/locations
No more date and time entries

Gracias
Mauro Monteverdi
Argentina
orrden electrónica de producción (OEP)
Explanation:
ORDEN.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2011-01-28 20:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No "orrden" sino "orden".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5orrden electrónica de producción (OEP)
Henry Hinds
3solicitud electrónica de producción (EPO)
Sery


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electronic production order (epo)
solicitud electrónica de producción (EPO)


Explanation:
registro electrónico de lotes (de datos??) (EBR)
solicitud electrónica de rectificación/cambio (ECO)

Son mis sugerencias. Saludos, Sery

Ventajas de las soluciones RS PMX MES de Rockwell Automation para ...Definición y seguimiento realizado por RS PMX Equipment Management MES 4.1; Disponible al registro electrónico de lotes (EBR) como funciones de manipulación ...
www.rockwellautomation.com/es/.../mesbenefits.html - En caché



Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electronic production order (epo)
orrden electrónica de producción (OEP)


Explanation:
ORDEN.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2011-01-28 20:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No "orrden" sino "orden".

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search