delivering a talent and capabilities-rich organization

Spanish translation: gestionar una organización altamente capacitada y con talento.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: delivering a talent and capabilities-rich organization
Spanish translation:gestionar una organización altamente capacitada y con talento.
Entered by: Marocas

18:07 Apr 27, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / (Bios)
English term or phrase: delivering a talent and capabilities-rich organization
La oración completa es:

She joined (company) as the Vice President of Human Resources for the Consumer Healthcare division in March 2010. In this role, she was responsible for delivering a talent and capabilities-rich organization to support the division’s business strategy and growth goals.

Muchas gracias por adelantado.
Marocas
Venezuela
gestionar una organización altamente capacitada y con talento.
Explanation:
This is my option.
Selected response from:

Ximena Diaz (X)
Grading comment
Gracias. Ésta es la que mejor se ajusta a mi contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ofrecer una organización rebosante de talento y aptitudes
Toni Romero
4gestionar una organización altamente capacitada y con talento.
Ximena Diaz (X)
4crear una organización rica en talento y capacidades
patinba
4gestar un clima altamente capaz y eficaz
Héctor Magaña
4...para conseguir una organizacion repleta de talento y capacidades....
FVS (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...para conseguir una organizacion repleta de talento y capacidades....


Explanation:
my take.

FVS (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestar un clima altamente capaz y eficaz


Explanation:
Yo cambiaría un poco lo que dice el original para que suene más natural en castellano.

Suerte.

Héctor

Héctor Magaña
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crear una organización rica en talento y capacidades


Explanation:
just another take

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestionar una organización altamente capacitada y con talento.


Explanation:
This is my option.

Ximena Diaz (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias. Ésta es la que mejor se ajusta a mi contexto

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofrecer una organización rebosante de talento y aptitudes


Explanation:
Mi lectura

Toni Romero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search