input requirements

Spanish translation: Requisitos de entrada

23:20 Jul 13, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Project Definition Rating Index
English term or phrase: input requirements
Input Requirements

A review of the Element Descriptions prior to the meeting will help the rating session flow.
schmetterlich
Spanish translation:Requisitos de entrada
Explanation:
This should do but there will be other options.
Selected response from:

FVS (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Requisitos de entrada
FVS (X)
3requerimiento informativo
MaríaGermanier


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Requisitos de entrada


Explanation:
This should do but there will be other options.

FVS (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requerimiento informativo


Explanation:
Es mi traducción. Espero te sirva. Saludos

MaríaGermanier
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search