insurance claims fulfilment

Spanish translation: en cumplimiento por demandas de seguros

21:41 Jan 26, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Marketing
English term or phrase: insurance claims fulfilment
Can you help with the above term?

Context:

Current non-retail investments include the Denby and Burleigh potteries in the English Midlands (both have now been returned to profit for the first time in many years), Clipper Marine (a leading sail and power boat distributor), Park Precision (an engineering business) and Home Flooring Solutions, the country’s second largest insurance claims fulfilment business in the flooring sector.

Thanks
Maria Iglesia Ramos
France
Spanish translation:en cumplimiento por demandas de seguros
Explanation:
también puede ser: en observancia (o acatamiento) por demandas de seguros
Selected response from:

Isabel Conde
Argentina
Grading comment
I agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4empresa de reparaciones para reclamaciones de seguros
Rosa Grau (X)
3 +1empresa de procesamiento de reclamaciones de seguros
Alicia Orfalian
3en cumplimiento por demandas de seguros
Isabel Conde


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en cumplimiento por demandas de seguros


Explanation:
también puede ser: en observancia (o acatamiento) por demandas de seguros

Isabel Conde
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I agree

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empresa de procesamiento de reclamaciones de seguros


Explanation:
es lo que se me ocurre luego de visitar la pàgina de la empresa
http://www.homeflooringsolutions.co.uk

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Manuel Lozano: o tramitación de reclamaciones...
11 hrs
  -> Gracias José, muy buena tu opción también

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa de reparaciones para reclamaciones de seguros


Explanation:
según el web, esta empresa realiza la peritación (validation) y la sustitución o reparación de suelos dañados (fulfilment)

Rosa Grau (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search