ROLE

Spanish translation: competencias/responsabilidades

03:33 Jan 28, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Management / \
English term or phrase: ROLE
Es un documento que trata de las responsabilidades e interrelaciones de los distintos departamentos y del staff de fabricación de productos de laboratorio.
la frase lee "QA Role Authorization Form" no entiendo a qué se refiere role.
¿cómo quedaría la traducción? Formulario de Autorización ..
Desde ya muchísimas gracias por la ayuda
Daniela García
Spanish translation:competencias/responsabilidades
Explanation:
en el sentido de "responsabilidades"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-01-28 03:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supongo que "QA" = question and answer
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Me gusta competencias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1representación/función
Lydia De Jorge
3competencias/responsabilidades
David Hollywood


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
role
competencias/responsabilidades


Explanation:
en el sentido de "responsabilidades"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-01-28 03:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supongo que "QA" = question and answer

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Me gusta competencias.
Notes to answerer
Asker: QA es for Quality Assurance-


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
role
representación/función


Explanation:
I believe QA=Quality Assurance

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjory Hord: me gusta función
1 day 54 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search